Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About ParadoxWiki
Disclaimers
ParadoxWiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Chat Guide: Emotes
(view source)
Revision as of 06:03, 24 January 2011
396 bytes added
,
06:03, 24 January 2011
weed wasn't closed.
Line 43:
Line 43:
|^5
|^5
|[[Image:Highfive.png]]
|[[Image:Highfive.png]]
+
|-
+
|(applause) or (clap)
+
|[[Image:Applause.gif]]
|-
|-
|:) or :-)
|:) or :-)
Line 48:
Line 51:
|-
|-
|;) or ;-)
|;) or ;-)
−
|[[Image:Wink.
png
]]
+
|[[Image:Wink.
gif
]]
|-
|-
|:D or :-D
|:D or :-D
Line 59:
Line 62:
|[[Image:Sad.png]]
|[[Image:Sad.png]]
|-
|-
−
|:P~ or :-P~
+
|:P~ or :-P~
or (drool)
|[[Image:Droool.png]]
|[[Image:Droool.png]]
|-
|-
−
|:P
pr
:-P
+
|:P
or
:-P
|[[Image:Tongue.png]]
|[[Image:Tongue.png]]
|-
|-
Line 77:
Line 80:
|[[Image:Kiss.png]]
|[[Image:Kiss.png]]
|-
|-
−
|(geek)
+
|(geek
) or (nerd
)
|[[Image:Geek.png]]
|[[Image:Geek.png]]
|-
|-
|>.>
|>.>
|[[Image:shifty.gif]]
|[[Image:shifty.gif]]
+
|-
+
|(confused) or O.o
+
|[[Image:Confused.png]]
+
|-
+
|(stare)
+
|[[Image:Stare.png]]
|-
|-
|(frog)
|(frog)
Line 104:
Line 113:
|[[Image:Messenger.gif]]
|[[Image:Messenger.gif]]
|-
|-
−
|(smoko)
+
|
(smoke) or
(smoko)
|[[Image:Smoko.gif]]
|[[Image:Smoko.gif]]
|-
|-
−
|(leaf)
+
|
(weed) or
(leaf)
|[[Image:leaf.png]]
|[[Image:leaf.png]]
|-
|-
Line 122:
Line 131:
|[[Image:Sheep.gif]]
|[[Image:Sheep.gif]]
|-
|-
−
|(kitty)
+
|(kitty
) or (cat
)
|[[Image:kitty.png]]
|[[Image:kitty.png]]
|-
|-
Line 128:
Line 137:
|[[Image:giraffe.png]]
|[[Image:giraffe.png]]
|-
|-
−
|(rooster)
+
|(rooster
) or (cock
)
|[[Image:rooster.png]]
|[[Image:rooster.png]]
|-
|-
Line 136:
Line 145:
|(eye)
|(eye)
|[[Image:eye.png]]
|[[Image:eye.png]]
−
|-
|}
|}
==See Also==
==See Also==
−
[[Old Emotes]]
+
In November 2009 a number of the "standard" emotes were replaced for the sake of consistency and originality. If you're really keen, you can see the
[[
Chat Guide: Emotes/Old Emotes|
Old Emotes]]
and what they were changed to.
{{Page/QuickLinks}}
{{Page/QuickLinks}}
[[Category:Documentation]]
[[Category:Documentation]]
Commandermack
Administrators
1,309
edits