Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Adventure moolah gains
(view source)
Revision as of 18:46, 20 July 2011
101 bytes added
,
18:46, 20 July 2011
→See Also
Line 1:
Line 1:
{{Page/Header}}
{{Page/Header}}
+
__NOTOC__
−
+
Listed in the table below are opponents
and non-combat encounters
that drop [[moolah]] and the amounts in which they drop.
−
Listed in the table below are opponents that drop [[moolah]] and the amounts in which they drop.
Line 130:
Line 130:
|-
|-
|[[Junkyard]]
|[[Junkyard]]
−
|[[Junkyard
Dog
]]
+
|[[Junkyard
dog
]]
|35-53 [[moolah]]
|35-53 [[moolah]]
|44 [[moolah]]
|44 [[moolah]]
|-
|-
|[[Junkyard]]
|[[Junkyard]]
−
|[[Possessed
Dumpster
]]
+
|[[Possessed
dumpster
]]
|32-48 [[moolah]]
|32-48 [[moolah]]
|40 [[moolah]]
|40 [[moolah]]
Line 145:
Line 145:
|-
|-
|[[Junkyard]]
|[[Junkyard]]
−
|[[Garbage-gathering
Rodent
]]
+
|[[Garbage-gathering
rodent
]]
|29-43 [[moolah]]
|29-43 [[moolah]]
|36 [[moolah]]
|36 [[moolah]]
Line 158:
Line 158:
|20-34 [[moolah]]
|20-34 [[moolah]]
|27 [[moolah]]
|27 [[moolah]]
+
|-
+
|[[The Cluttered Closet]]
+
|[[Dust bunnies]]
+
|10-30 [[moolah]]
+
|20 [[moolah]]
|-
|-
|[[Cafeteria]]
|[[Cafeteria]]
Line 173:
Line 178:
|10-14 [[moolah]]
|10-14 [[moolah]]
|12 [[moolah]]
|12 [[moolah]]
−
|-
−
|[[The Cluttered Closet]]
−
|[[Dust bunnies]]
−
|?
−
|?
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 186:
Line 186:
*The mean in this case is based solely on the Min and Max gains and not a long list of gains possible.
*The mean in this case is based solely on the Min and Max gains and not a long list of gains possible.
−
+
== See Also ==
−
+
*[[Adventure stat gains]]
{{Page/QuickLinks}}
{{Page/QuickLinks}}
[[Category:Mechanics]]
[[Category:Mechanics]]
Spiff
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
9,851
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main Page
New User Portal
Community portal
Current events
Recent changes
Random page
Donate
Contact us
Wiki Administration
Tools
Special pages
Printable version