Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Chat Guide: Emotes
(view source)
Revision as of 06:03, 24 January 2011
453 bytes added
,
06:03, 24 January 2011
weed wasn't closed.
Line 36:
Line 36:
|-
|-
|<3
|<3
−
|[[Image:
Heart
.png]]
+
|[[Image:
Heart2
.png
]]
+
|-
+
|()
+
|[[Image:Sidehug2.gif
]]
|-
|-
|^5
|^5
−
|[[Image:Highfive.gif]]
+
|[[Image:Highfive
.png]]
+
|-
+
|(applause) or (clap)
+
|[[Image:Applause
.gif]]
|-
|-
|:) or :-)
|:) or :-)
Line 45:
Line 51:
|-
|-
|;) or ;-)
|;) or ;-)
−
|[[Image:Wink.
png
]]
+
|[[Image:Wink.
gif
]]
|-
|-
|:D or :-D
|:D or :-D
Line 56:
Line 62:
|[[Image:Sad.png]]
|[[Image:Sad.png]]
|-
|-
−
|:P~ or :-P~
+
|:P~ or :-P~
or (drool)
−
|[[Image:
Drool
.
gif
]]
+
|[[Image:
Droool
.
png
]]
|-
|-
−
|:P
pr
:-P
+
|:P
or
:-P
|[[Image:Tongue.png]]
|[[Image:Tongue.png]]
|-
|-
Line 74:
Line 80:
|[[Image:Kiss.png]]
|[[Image:Kiss.png]]
|-
|-
−
|()
+
|(
geek
)
or (nerd)
−
|[[Image:
Sidehug
.gif]]
+
|[[Image:Geek.png]]
+
|-
+
|>.>
+
|[[Image:
shifty
.gif]]
|-
|-
−
|(
bug
)
+
|(
confused
)
or O.o
−
|[[Image:
Bug
.png]]
+
|[[Image:
Confused
.png]]
|-
|-
−
|(
geek
)
+
|(
stare
)
−
|[[Image:
Geek
.
gif
]]
+
|[[Image:
Stare
.
png
]]
|-
|-
|(frog)
|(frog)
|[[Image:Frog.gif]]
|[[Image:Frog.gif]]
+
|-
+
|(rimshot)
+
|[[Image:rimshot.gif]]
|-
|-
|(pizza)
|(pizza)
Line 91:
Line 103:
|(coffee)
|(coffee)
|[[Image:coffee.png]]
|[[Image:coffee.png]]
−
|-
|-
|-
|(beer)
|(beer)
|[[Image:beer.png]]
|[[Image:beer.png]]
−
|-
|-
|-
|(wine)
|(wine)
|[[Image:wine.png]]
|[[Image:wine.png]]
−
|-
−
|-
−
|(sheep)
−
|[[Image:Sheep.gif]]
|-
|-
|(msn)
|(msn)
|[[Image:Messenger.gif]]
|[[Image:Messenger.gif]]
|-
|-
−
|(
playboy
)
+
|(
smoke
)
or
(smoko)
−
|[[Image:Playboy.gif]]
−
|-
−
|-
−
|
(smoko)
|[[Image:Smoko.gif]]
|[[Image:Smoko.gif]]
|-
|-
+
|(weed) or (leaf)
+
|[[Image:leaf.png]]
|-
|-
|(star)
|(star)
|[[Image:Star.png]]
|[[Image:Star.png]]
|-
|-
+
|(playboy)
+
|[[Image:Playboy.gif]]
+
|-
+
|(bug)
+
|[[Image:Bug.png]]
+
|-
+
|(sheep)
+
|[[Image:Sheep.gif]]
|-
|-
−
|(kitty)
+
|(kitty
) or (cat
)
|[[Image:kitty.png]]
|[[Image:kitty.png]]
−
|-
|-
|-
|(giraffe)
|(giraffe)
|[[Image:giraffe.png]]
|[[Image:giraffe.png]]
|-
|-
−
|-
+
|(rooster
) or (cock
)
−
|(rooster)
|[[Image:rooster.png]]
|[[Image:rooster.png]]
−
|-
−
|-
−
|(rimshot)
−
|[[Image:rimshot.gif]]
−
|-
|-
|-
|(lick) or (slurp)
|(lick) or (slurp)
|[[Image:lick.png]]
|[[Image:lick.png]]
−
|-
|-
|-
|(eye)
|(eye)
|[[Image:eye.png]]
|[[Image:eye.png]]
−
|-
−
|-
|}
|}
+
+
==See Also==
+
In November 2009 a number of the "standard" emotes were replaced for the sake of consistency and originality. If you're really keen, you can see the [[Chat Guide: Emotes/Old Emotes|Old Emotes]] and what they were changed to.
{{Page/QuickLinks}}
{{Page/QuickLinks}}
[[Category:Documentation]]
[[Category:Documentation]]
Commandermack
Administrators
1,309
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main Page
New User Portal
Community portal
Current events
Recent changes
Random page
Donate
Contact us
Wiki Administration
Tools
Special pages
Printable version