Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Extra turns at intermission
(view source)
Revision as of 02:12, 28 April 2014
190 bytes added
,
02:12, 28 April 2014
no edit summary
Line 1:
Line 1:
−
The following items give extra turns during [[Intermission|intermission]]
+
The following items give extra turns during [[Intermission|intermission]]
.
== Turn Table ==
== Turn Table ==
Line 52:
Line 52:
|3
|3
|No
|No
+
|-
+
|[[Better than you medal]]
+
|[[image:medalolmp.png]]
+
|[[Bling]]
+
|2
+
|Unknown
|-
|-
|[[Shiny piece of ingenious rock]]
|[[Shiny piece of ingenious rock]]
Line 64:
Line 70:
|1
|1
|Yes
|Yes
+
|-
+
|[[Dyreland Forever! pin]]
+
|[[image:dfbutton.png]]
+
|[[Bling]]
+
|1
+
|Unknown
+
|-
|}
|}
== Notes ==
== Notes ==
−
*The [[Karmic Chameleon Belt]] gives 10 turns(normal and to the maximum)
only
if you have [[Cat's Pajama Pants]] equipped.
+
*The [[Karmic Chameleon Belt]]
only
gives 10 turns (normal and to the maximum) if you have [[Cat's Pajama Pants]] equipped.
−
*The current known maximum turns you can have from intermission is
301
.
+
*The current known maximum turns you can have from intermission is
316
.
+
== See Also ==
+
*[[Equipment]]
{{Page/QuickLinks}}
{{Page/QuickLinks}}
[[Category:Mechanics]]
[[Category:Mechanics]]
Cowboy
1,638
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main Page
New User Portal
Community portal
Current events
Recent changes
Random page
Donate
Contact us
Wiki Administration
Tools
Special pages
Printable version